Subscribe
Follow

Best free and public DNS servers

  • Posted by: webopediamaster
  • Category: DNS

Below are the updated* list of free public DNS servers,

DNS ProviderPrimary DNS IPSecondary DNS IP
Quad99.9.9.9149.112.112.112
CloudFlare1.1.1.11.0.0.1
OpenNIC139.59.6.115142.4.204.111
OpenDNS208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
Google DNS8.8.8.88.8.4.4
DNS.Watch84.200.69.8084.200.70.40
Censurfridns | UncensoredDNS91.239.100.10089.233.43.71
AdGuard176.103.130.130176.103.130.131
CleanBrowsing185.228.168.168185.228.169.168
VeriSign DNS64.6.64.664.6.65.6
FreeDNS172.104.49.10037.235.1.174
Green Team DNS81.218.119.11209.88.198.133
COMODO DNS8.26.56.268.20.247.20
Level3 (CenturyLink)209.244.0.34.2.2.2
Yandex DNS77.88.8.8877.88.8.2
DYN DNS216.146.35.35
216.146.36.36
SmartViper DNS208.76.50.50208.76.51.51
Tenta DNS99.192.182.20099.192.182.201
Fourth Estate45.32.36.3645.77.165.194
Neustar DNS156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
Hurricane Electric74.82.42.42
SafeDNS195.46.39.39195.46.39.40
Alternate DNS**198.101.242.7223.253.163.53
Norton ConnectSafe199.85.126.10199.85.127.10
AliDNS223.5.5.5223.6.6.6
freenom DNS80.80.80.8080.80.81.81
puntCAT109.69.8.51
OneDNS117.50.11.11117.50.22.22
Baidu DNS180.76.76.76
114 DNS114.114.114.114114.114.115.115
DNSReactor104.236.210.2945.55.155.25

*Last updated on 1st April 2019

**Defunct on 1st May 2019

***Defunct on 15th November 2018

Leave a Reply